Leadership

       
 
House of Delegates
   
  • SPEAKER OF THE HOUSE
    Robert M. Peskin, D.D.S.
  • New York County Dental Society
    Kenneth B. Cooperman James H. Doundoulakis Maurice L. Edwards Marc B. Gainor James E. Jacobs Irvind S. Khurana Richard J. Lewenson Mitchell Rubinstein Robert H. Sadowsky Gail E. Schupak Jeffrey S. Senzer David M. Shipper Julia R. Sivitz John J. Young Jr.
  • Second District Dental Society
    Paul S. Albicocco Gabriel D. Ariola Scott B. Brustein Philip Buccigrossi Jr. Raymond A. Flagiello John R. Halikas Anthony C. Lo Presti Lauro F. Medrano-Saldana Marc A. Meiselman Mitchell D. Mindlin James J. Sconzo
  • Third District Dental Society
    David M. Delaney Adam A. Edwards Reed Ference Anthony J. Ficara Douglas B. Smail
  • Fourth District Dental Society
    Mark A. Bauman James E. Galati Wayne S. Harrison Maybelle J. Hwang
  • Fifth District Dental Society
    Mark Dropkin Jonathan R. Gellert Joseph R. Giovannone Margaret C. Madonian Ernest F. Mears Glenn A. Reaves
  • Sixth District Dental Society
    Kristin J. Clark-Lowell Payam Goudarzi Frederick J. Lacey Mario A. Silvestri
  • Seventh District Dental Society
    Steven G. Damelio Bradley H. Davidson Michael D. Grassi Lynne G. Halik Neal R. Levitt Jay Skolnick Joseph A. Viola
  • Eighth District Dental Society
    Frank C. Barnashuk Mark K. Barone Chester J. Gary James A. Hoddick Michael J. Marrone Joseph S. Modica John J. Nasca Marlin S. Salmon
  • Ninth District Dental Association
    Irving Baum John D. Constantine Paul J. Kim Mary Ellen C. Lukaswitz Frederick F. Mourad Minerva Patel Paul A. Patella Robert Tauber Christopher M. Tota Frank A. Vigliotti
  • Nassau County Dental Society
    Jakob Charen James F. Dolin Albert L. Granger Donald R. Hills Anthony Ienna Sanford E. Klein Frank J. Palmaccio Eugene G. Porcelli John L. Santopolo Robert M. Trager Binod K. Verma
  • Queens County Dental Society
    Bijan Anvar Rekha C. Gehani Mitchell S. Greenberg Viren L. Jhaveri Prabha Krishnan Jay A. Ledner Robert L. Shpuntoff Burton S. Wasserman
  • Suffolk County Dental Society
    John L. Guariglia Kevin A. Henner Kerry J. Lane Maria C. Maranga Anthony V. Maresca Jeffrey Seiver Steven I. Snyder Nick J. Vittoria
  • Bronx County Dental Society
    Madeline S. Ginzburg Stephen B. Harrison Amarilis Jacobo Robert Margolin
  • ASDA Student Representative
    James A. Wanamaker, State University of New York at Buffalo School of Dental Medicine