Lance's Corner
[…] Finally, defendants take no position as to the grant of costs and disbursements.  We reject plaintiff's argument that Supreme Court abused its discretion in awarding costs, as CPLR 8105 provides that, "[w]here a judgment is entered in favor of two or more parties, they shall be entitled, in all, to the same costs in the action as a single party, unless the court otherwise orders" (emphasis added) (see Spancrete Northeast v K. W. Constr. Corp., 57 AD2d 784, 784 [1st Dept 1977]).  As plaintiff contends, however, the award of disbursements was improper as such "cannot be recovered without proof that the expenses were actually incurred" (National Granite Tit. Ins.